Accident Summary Nr: 92326.015 - Employee is caught in stacker and amputates ear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204407.015 | 01/23/2017 | 327390 | T-Clear Corp |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 12, 2017, an employee was removing a rack that was jammed on a D stacker machine. The rack shifted and trapped the employee between the D stacker and the railing. The employee amputated their right ear. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204407.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |