Accident Summary Nr: 92325.015 - Worker operating meat slicer incurs partial finger amputatio
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202585.015 | 01/10/2017 | 722511 | Nnn, Llc |
Abstract: On January 10, 2017, Employee #1, working at a job site, was using a meat slicer to cut meat for a sandwich. The employee's finger came into contact with the slicer blade. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was treated for the partial amputation of a finger and discharged.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1202585.015 | 16 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |