Accident Summary Nr: 92317.015 - Employee falls from flatbed trailer and injures head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204366.015 | 01/12/2017 | 484122 | Ruan Transportation Management Systems |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on January 10, 2017, an employee was unloading steel pipes from a trailer flatbed platform. The employee fell from the flatbed trailer and injured their head on ground surface. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204366.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |