Accident Summary Nr: 92311.015 - Employee is killed in fall when struck by metal form
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1167928.015 | 08/09/2016 | 484121 | Ken Clark Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 8, 2016, Employee #1 was standing on the rear of a trailer on top of a large metal form, attempting to secure it for travel. The metal form toppled over and fell off of the trailer, striking Employee#1 in the chest as he and the form fell to the ground, killing him..
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1167928.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |