Accident Summary Nr: 92307.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when Kabota RTV rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204239.015 | 01/17/2017 | 0172 | 111332 | 317715505 - Brigadoon Vineyards Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on January 14, 2017, an employee was operating a Kabota RTV side-by-side when it rolled over and crushed him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204239.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Farm workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |