Accident Summary Nr: 92307.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when Kabota RTV rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 92307.015 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 01/14/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1204239.01501/17/20170172111332317715505 - Brigadoon Vineyards Llc

Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on January 14, 2017, an employee was operating a Kabota RTV side-by-side when it rolled over and crushed him. The employee was killed.

Keywords: ATV, Crushed, Overturn, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1204239.015 32 M Fatality Farm workers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: