Accident Summary Nr: 92288.015 - Employee cleaning machine has finger amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204060.015 | 01/20/2017 | 311999 | Kraft-Heinz Company |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on January 9, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a food processor, was engaged in cleaning a machine. His finger came into contact with an auger. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was treated for the amputation of a finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204060.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |