Accident Summary Nr: 922799 - Employeebreaks arm in fall from scaffolding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108964438 | 03/14/1995 | 1743 | 0 | Cordale Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was tearing down scaffold sliding planks off an outrigger. He stepped on a plank that was on the outrigger but was not braced, and he fell from the scaffolding. Employee #1 suffered a broken arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108964438 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |