Accident Summary Nr: 92264.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between granite slabs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203853.015 | 01/19/2017 | 423390 | Dente Trading Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on January 19, 2017, an employee was preparing to move a 10 foot by 5 foot granite slab. The slab fell, pinning the employee. The employee was killed when he was crushed between granite slabs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203853.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |