Accident Summary Nr: 92228.015 - Employee's arm is caught between conveyor belt and product g

Accident Summary Nr: 92228.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 01/11/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1203467.01501/18/2017423930United Personnel Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on January 11, 2017, and employee was cleaning out plastic material that had fallen on floor. The employee's arm was caught by conveyor belt and pulled between the belt and product guide panel, resulting in fractures and lacerations to his arm.

Keywords: Arm, Caught In, Conveyor Belt, Fracture

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1203467.015 35 M Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified