Accident Summary Nr: 92228.015 - Employee's arm is caught between conveyor belt and product g
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203467.015 | 01/18/2017 | 423930 | United Personnel Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on January 11, 2017, and employee was cleaning out plastic material that had fallen on floor. The employee's arm was caught by conveyor belt and pulled between the belt and product guide panel, resulting in fractures and lacerations to his arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203467.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |