Accident Summary Nr: 922260 - Employee dies after falling from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109076554 | 06/03/1993 | 1761 | 0 | Johns And Kirksey, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a roof. As he was walking across the roof, he stumbled and lost his balance. He fell off the roof and died at the hospital that day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109076554 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |