Accident Summary Nr: 922187 - Employee injured in fall while climbing vertical forms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109076588 | 12/14/1992 | 1623 | 0 | Barge-Wagener Associates, L.P. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing she bolts from vertical concrete forms that were elevated approximately 50 ft high. As Employee #1 was climbing a form to position himself at another she bolt, he fell to the ground level. He sustained multiple injuries and was hospitalized. Employee #1 was unable to use his safety belt and safety hook while climbing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109076588 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |