Accident Summary Nr: 92214.015 - Employee caught in-between powered industrial truck's body a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203303.015 | 01/13/2017 | 561910 | Illing Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 p.m. on January 12, 2017, an employee was caught in-between powered industrial truck 's body and mast and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203303.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |