Accident Summary Nr: 921999 - Two employees killed when run over by unattended loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109076901 | 10/19/1992 | 5031 | 0 | Atlanta Hardwood Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a loader with rubber tires. He parked the loader on an incline and left it unattended. As Employee #1 walked down the incline behind the loader, it started to roll toward him and Employee #2. The rolling loader struck and killed both employees.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109076901 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 109076901 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |