Accident Summary Nr: 92197.015 - Employee is injured when struck by vehicle on construction s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201301.015 | 01/09/2017 | 213111 | Accurate Drilling Systems |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 a.m. on January 3, 2017, Employee #1 was removing cones and signs from a highway construction site wearing a reflective vest. An out of control vehicle struck Employee #1 causing multiple abrasions and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201301.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drilling and boring machine operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pile driving Fatality Cause: |