Accident Summary Nr: 92195.015 - Employee falls through hole and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203123.015 | 01/13/2017 | 562910 | Ds Property Preservation, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 12, 2017, an employee was covering a hole when he fell through the hole and landed on the floor 14 feet below. The employee received contusions, fractures and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203123.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |