Accident: 92182.015 - Employee Is Burned And Hospitalized When Forklift Catches Fi
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1202968.015 | 01/11/2017 | Fleenor Paper Company |
At 7:15 p.m. on January 6, 2017, an employee was operating a forklift. A fire s tarted in the vehicle. The employee received thermal burns and was hospitalized .
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1202968.015 | 2 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |