Accident Summary Nr: 92156.015 - Employee falls through an unprotected floor opening and is k

Accident Summary Nr: 92156.015 -- Report ID: 0155010 -- Event Date: 01/07/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1201773.01501/09/2017713920Killington/Pico Ski Resort Partners Llc

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on January 7, 2017, an employee was lubricating cabin grips. He fell through an unprotected floor opening and sustained blunt force trauma and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Unguarded Fl Opening

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1201773.015 53 M Fatality