Accident Summary Nr: 92156.015 - Employee falls through an unprotected floor opening and is k
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201773.015 | 01/09/2017 | 713920 | Killington/Pico Ski Resort Partners Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on January 7, 2017, an employee was lubricating cabin grips. He fell through an unprotected floor opening and sustained blunt force trauma and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201773.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |