Accident Summary Nr: 92133.015 - Employee slips on ice while exiting vehicle, falls and fract

Accident Summary Nr: 92133.015 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 01/04/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1202696.01501/12/2017213112Liberty Oilfield Services Llc

Abstract: At approximately 6:45 a.m. on January 4, 2017, Employee #1 was getting out of a company vehicle and slipped on ice and fell and fractured his leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Leg, Oil Well Drilling/Servicing, Slip, Slippery Surface, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1202696.015 47 M Hospitalized injury