Accident Summary Nr: 92119.015 - Employee's finger is amputated by paper baler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202574.015 | 01/10/2017 | 322215 | Ajm Packaging Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on January 4, 2017, an employee was feeding wire thru a hole on a paper baler machine. The employee's finger was caught in a nip/pinch point, resulting in amputation of the finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1202574.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |