Accident Summary Nr: 921189 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116508094 | 03/18/1996 | 1742 | 0 | Wendell H. Hall Plastering, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 15, 1996, Employee #1, a plasterer, was moving planking at a construction site. He fell, along with a plank, approximately 20 ft from the scaffold platform to on hard-packed ground. Employee #1 died of thoracic trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116508094 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |