Accident Summary Nr: 92114.015 - Employee amputates finger tip in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202539.015 | 01/12/2017 | 311411 | Pride Pak Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on January 11, 2017, an employee was cleaning a tumbler and caught a finger in the moving portion of the machine. The employee amputated the tip of his left small finger. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1202539.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |