Accident Summary Nr: 92108.015 - Employee receives concussion falling down stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 92108.015 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 01/01/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1201805.01501/12/2017446110Rite Aid Corporation

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on January 1, 2017, Employee #1 fell down stairs and was hospitalized with a concussion.

Keywords: Concussion, Fall, Head, Stair

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1201805.015 59 M Hospitalized injury Pharmacists