Accident Summary Nr: 92106.015 - Employee falls thru a floor opening and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202467.015 | 01/11/2017 | 311222 | Ag Processing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on January 5, 2017, an employee was performing general sweeping, cleaning and de-junking of the work area. A metal floor opening cover was removed. The employee fell thru the unguarded floor opening approximately 29 feet to a lower floor. The employee was hospitalized with a broken arm and a minor head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1202467.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |