Accident Summary Nr: 920983 - Migrant worker drowns in canal

Accident Summary Nr: 920983 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 10/18/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10899229810/18/199120610Okeelanta Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1, a migrant worker, was driving a van in the early morning hours. He misjudged the road conditions, crashed into the canal, and drowned.

Keywords: MIGRANT FARM WORKER, CANAL, DROWN, LOST CONTROL, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108992298 Fatality Other Occupation not reported