Accident Summary Nr: 920967 - Employee dies after falling through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108996547 | 10/01/1991 | 7363 | 0 | Mighty Men Inc. Dba Labor Force Ft. Pierce |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was assigned to do roof repair, stepped on a skylight. He was killed when he fell through about 21 feet and landed on the concrete floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108996547 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |