Accident Summary Nr: 92094.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tanker truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202375.015 | 01/09/2017 | 311615 | Pilgrims Pride Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 p.m. on January 3, 2017, an employee was walking under a tanker truck. The employee was struck by the tanker truck and the employee suffered from broken hip and pelvis and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1202375.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |