Accident Summary Nr: 920843 - 76-year-old courier killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109691121 | 03/29/1994 | 1761 | 0 | Adams And Beagles Roofing Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 76, was a courier who obtained appropriate work licenses and permits. He fell while he was coming down a ladder and landed on his head. Employee #1, who was not supposed to be at the job site, was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109691121 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |