Accident Summary Nr: 92043.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1197504.015 | 12/14/2016 | 721110 | Peninsula Hotel Management, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on December 10, 2016, an employee was trying to pull a laundry bin cart back in the parking lot after loading a few tree branches onto it. The employee collapsed to the ground and was killed by a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1197504.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |