Accident Summary Nr: 920280 - Employee killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230192 | 03/01/1993 | 0161 | 0 | W.C. International |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworkers were pickers who had completed loading a flatbed truck that was moving between rows of produce. The vehicle had passed the employees, who were on foot, when Employee #1 suddenly attempted to mount the gas tank step on the passenger side. Employee #1 lost his grip, fell under the dual real wheels, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230192 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |