Accident Summary Nr: 92027.015 - Employee falls from order picker and injures his wrist and h
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201958.015 | 01/11/2017 | 424820 | Empire Distributors |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 a.m. on January 4, 2017, Employee #1 was restocking shelves on an order picker using his fall protection. He fell 10 foot off of the order picker and his fall arrest protection did not work. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an injury to his wrist and head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201958.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |