Accident Summary Nr: 91998.015 - Employee has two fingers amputated by table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201760.015 | 01/11/2017 | 326130 | Spaulding Composites Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on January 5, 2017, and employee was cutting composite bar stock. The employee lifted the guard and stuck his hand in the blade area. His hand contacted the moving blade, partially amputating two fingers on his left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201760.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |