Accident Summary Nr: 919753 - Employee killed when run over by garbage truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107157869 | 08/21/1990 | 4212 | 0 | B & L Hauling Inc. |
107157851 | 08/21/1990 | 4953 | 0 | Kelly Run Sanitation Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was directing a garbage truck that was backing into a designated location. He was wearing an orange safety vest. The garbage truck backed over the employee, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107157869 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 107157851 | Occupation Not Listed |