Accident Summary Nr: 91963.015 - Employee suffers broken leg in collision with a powered indu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201492.015 | 01/09/2017 | 453910 | Petco Animal Supplies Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on January 5, 2017, an employee was practicing driving a stand-up forklift. The employee lost control of the powered industrial truck and struck a parked powered industrial truck, pinning his leg in between the two. The employee fractured his left leg as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201492.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury |