Accident Summary Nr: 91910.015 - Employee falls from warehouse storage rack and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200830.015 | 01/05/2017 | 493110 | Crystal Warehouse Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 4, 2017, an employee climbed onto a storage rack. The employee was not using fall protection. The employee fell off the storage rack and suffered three broken vertebrae and a fractured skull.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1200830.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |