Accident Summary Nr: 91898.015 - Employee on roof falls through skylight to concrete floor an

Accident Summary Nr: 91898.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 12/10/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1201261.01501/11/2017561730We Do It All Tree Service

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 10, 2016, an employee was cleaning vegetation debris from a roof when he stepped on a plastic skylight and fell 20 feet below to a concrete floor. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Roof, Skull, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1201261.015 41 M Fatality