Accident: 91888.015 - Employee Is Stabbed By A Customer In An Altercation And Is K
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1201240.015 | 01/09/2017 | Asian Fusion 888, Llc |
At approximately 2:15 p.m. on January 8, 2017, an employee was working behind a sushi counter. The employee got into an argument with a customer and grabbed a s ushi knife and attacked the patron, who sustained serious laceration injuries. T he customer grabbed the knife and stabbed the employee. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1201240.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Cooks, except short order |