Accident Summary Nr: 918763 - Employee Sustains Thermal Burns and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311323273 | 10/12/2007 | 2621 | 322121 | Appleton Papers Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 received thermal burns on his body from a pulp stock material leak. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311323273 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electricians |