Accident Summary Nr: 91865.015 - Employee killed in hit and run accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201120.015 | 12/29/2016 | 488410 | Vincent Service Station Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on December 29, 2016, an employee was getting a disable vehicle onto the bed of his tow truck. As the employee was getting a disabled vehicle onto the bed of the tow truck he was operating, he was struck by a hit and run vehicle traveling on the interstate. The employee was killed in the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201120.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |