Accident Summary Nr: 918607 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107468316 | 04/12/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Miller Thomas Gyekis Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were removing a 4 ft by 8 ft piece of plywood that was covering a skylight hole. The coworker picked up the plywood as Employee #1 walked forward. The employee fell into the hole, sustaining multiple injuries. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107468316 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |