Accident Summary Nr: 91856.015 - Employee is burned to death when treater shack catches fire.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1201078.015 | 01/05/2017 | 213112 | C & D Oilfield Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on January 4, 2017, an employee was preparing to check valves in the treater shack. The treater shack caught fire and the employee was burned to death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1201078.015 | 24 | M | Fatality |