Accident Summary Nr: 91845.015 - Employee is killed when caught between frame and lifting for
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201002.015 | 01/05/2017 | 115111 | Rotan Gin Company |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 a.m. on January 4, 2017, an employee was operating the up-ender machine. The employee became caught-in between the frame and the lifting forks of the up-ender machine and was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201002.015 | 23 | M | Fatality |