Accident: 91828.015 - Employee Falls From Rolling Stair Tower When Light Headed (E
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1200860.015 | 01/05/2017 | Sears, Roebuck & Co. |
On January 4, 2017, an employee became light headed while pulling stock from a r olling stair tower and collapsed. The employee was hospitalized and found to be endemic.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1200860.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |