Accident Summary Nr: 91828.015 - Employee falls from rolling stair tower when light headed (e
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200860.015 | 01/05/2017 | 453998 | Sears, Roebuck & Co. |
Abstract: On January 4, 2017, an employee became light headed while pulling stock from a rolling stair tower and collapsed. The employee was hospitalized and found to be endemic.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1200860.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |