Accident: 91827.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1200845.015 | 01/05/2017 | Jamison Construction Llc |
At 5:30 p.m. on December 21, 2016, an employee was moving a traffic barrel to al low room for another employee to move equipment. The employee was struck by the overhang wagon which was being pulled behind a truck. The employee sustained i nternal body injuries and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1200845.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |