Accident Summary Nr: 91799.015 - Employee falls through floor opening fracturing femur and ar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200686.015 | 01/04/2017 | 327320 | Silvi Concrete Of Limerick |
Abstract: On January 4, 2017, Employee #1 was chipping cement from a dump cone when he fell through floor opening 18.6 feet. He was hospitalized with a fractured femur and arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1200686.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |