Accident Summary Nr: 91750.015 - Employee fractures finger when his finger is caught by machi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200258.015 | 12/20/2016 | 333992 | Pro-Weld, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 9, 2017, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured welding and soldering equipment. He was cutting flat bars for a trailer. He placed his hand on a flat bar while it was being cut. The ring finger on his right hand was caught between the flat bar and a machine. His finger was broken, and he required surgery. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1200258.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |