Accident Summary Nr: 91741.015 - Employee contacts energized power line and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200190.015 | 12/29/2016 | 4911 | 221122 | 105720 - Win Energy Remc |
Abstract: On December 28, 2016, there was a power outage. A lineman touched a 7,200 volt line, and was electrocuted. The employee died immediately.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1200190.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |