Accident Summary Nr: 91704.015 - Employee is struck and killed by front end loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1199964.015 | 12/28/2016 | 484110 | Ogonzalez Trucking, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on December 28, 2016, Employee #1 was securing a shovel to the side of the dump truck. Another employee backed up a front end loader and struck Employee #1, fatally crushing his chest and internal organs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1199964.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |