Accident: 91704.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Front End Loader
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1199964.015 | 12/28/2016 | Ogonzalez Trucking, Inc |
At 6:30 a.m. on December 28, 2016, Employee #1 was securing a shovel to the side of the dump truck. Another employee backed up a front end loader and struck Em ployee #1, fatally crushing his chest and internal organs.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1199964.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |