Accident Summary Nr: 91699.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1199939.015 | 12/22/2016 | 238160 | Roof-Over America, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on December 21, 2016, an employee was on a roof and fell through a skylight. The employee landed on a concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1199939.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Roofers |