Accident Summary Nr: 91559.015 - Employee is run over and killed by truck while backing up
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1196789.015 | 12/10/2016 | 213112 | Britt Trucking Company |
Abstract: At approximately 7:45 a.m. on December 10, 2016, an employee was spotting the truck backing up. The employee was ran over by truck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1196789.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |