Accident Summary Nr: 91521.015 - Employee has heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1198484.015 | 12/20/2016 | 322121 | Westrock Company |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on December 18, 2016, an employee was operating a wood logging crane when he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1198484.015 | 64 | M | Fatality |